Extra-Curricular Activities


Actively Caring for People (AC4P) – Mrs. Sara Parcell, Mr. Chris Sauer, Mrs. Rebecca Telischak

Anime/Video Gamers Club - Mr. Sean McBride

CARDS (Anti-Bullying) - Mr. Marc Nemunaitis

Community Service   Mrs. Marissa Manocchio, Mrs. Sandra Stewart

Cooking Club – Mrs. Suzanne Cahill

Cross Country Ski Club – Ms. Carolyn Fisher

Creative Writing Club – Mrs. Sharon Bolles

Ecology Club - Mr. Scott McLaughlin

Fishing Club – Mr. Marc Nemunaitis

Freshman Class Advisor – Mrs. Melissa Koshar

Friends of Rachel – Mrs. Michelle Morris, Mrs. Katie Siskind, Mrs. Laura Hulec,

(Friends of Rachel cont’d) Ms. Cindy Gomori, Mrs. Heidi Toot, Mrs. Corey Robishaw

Future Leaders Club - Mrs. Kellee Skouby

GAHTAH – Ms. Alisha Williams

Green Mentor Club – Mr. Tom Shannon

HOSA (Future Health Professionals) – Mrs. Rachael Inghram

Improv Club – Mr. James Allen

“The Inkwell” (on-line school newspaper) – Mr. Mark Lynch

Intramurals – Mrs. Amanda Hart, Mrs. Kate Johnson

Junior Class Advisor - Mr. Timothy Akin

KPop Club (Korean Pop Culture Club) – Mrs. Kellee Skouby

Mannheim Orchestra - Mr. Matthew Yoke

Marching Band - Mr. Steve Poremba, Mr. Ben McMurtrie, Mr. Evan Mitchell

Math League - Ms. Carolyn Fisher, Mrs. Christine Lowe

Mock Trial – Mrs. Renee DiNovo

Model U.N. - Mr. Steven Couch

National Honor Society – Mrs. Stacey Kerul

PRIDE (Gay/Straight Alliance) - Ms. Cynthia Gomori, Mrs. Cindy Langelier, Miss Kim Vovko

RPG Club (Role Playing/Pen and Paper Games) – Mr. James Wilson

 “Refuge” (Christian Student Group) – Mr. Brian Steigerwald, Mr. Kenneth Skilton

Robotics Team – Mr. Tom Shannon

Snowboarding/Ski Club – Ms. Carolyn Fisher

Science Olympiad – Miss Abigail Siuda

Sophomore Class Advisor - Mr. Chad Russo

Senior Class Advisor - Mrs. Melissa Kirby

Speech/Debate Club - Mr. Mark Rotar, Mrs. Amy Roediger

Student Government – Mr. Brian Butler

Theatre - Mr. John Greene

Top 25 Show Choir – Mrs. Michelle Kuch

Video Production Club – Mrs. Liz Rutkowski

Vocal Chamber Ensemble – Mr. Adam Landry

Web Team - Mr. Bill Butterfield

World Travelers Club – Mrs. Heather Ambrus, Mrs. Heidi Toot

Yearbook (Cardinal Notes) - Mrs. Stacey Calo, Mrs. Kate Johnson

6451 Center Street   •   Mentor, Ohio 44060   •   Phone 440.255.4444   •   Fax 440.255.4622   •    Contact Us
View text-based website