Memorial Teachers

Will Andler
Flight & Space 7
 
 
Chelsea Apicello
Math 7
 
 
Bryon Banks
Robotics 6
 Green Arch 8
 
Kerry Banks
FCS 7
 
 
Mariana Barisic
Int Specialist
 
 
 
Adam Beck
Int Specialist
 
 
Meredith
Beckwith
Int Specialist
 
 
 
Morgan Bond
 Art Found 6
Exploratory Art 6
 
Jenna
Brasdovich
General Art 7
General Art 8
 

 
LeeAnn Businger
General Art 7
General Art 8
 
Dan Byers
Science 6
 
 
Diane Caine
Science 7
 
 
Kim Driscoll
Orchestra 6
Orchestra 7
 
Andy DubeanskySoc St 8
 
 
 
Jackie Elliott
ELA Honors 8
ELA 8 
 
 
Rich Elwell
Soc St 8
 
 
Wendy Farabaugh
French
 
 
 
Holly Foessett
Soc St 6
 
 
 
Christina Foschia
ELA 6
ELA 7
 
Brian Franck
Math 6
Soc St 6
 
Scott Gibson
Health 6
Phys Ed 6
 
Susan Gorjup
Algebra 1
Math Int 8
 
Dawn Hill
Math Honors 6
Math 6
 
Joe Jeckel
Health 8
Phys Ed 8
 
Elizabeth
Johnston
Soc St 6
Soc St 7
 
 
Beth
Karchefsky
Band 7
 
 
 
 
Ian Knepp
Science 7
Science 8
 
 
 
Gina KoskiMath Int 6
 
 
 
 
Glenn Kulma
Choir 6
Choir 7
Choir 8
 
Tyson Lambert
 Science 7
 
 
Lynn Lang
Fine Art 7
Fine Art 8
 
Kelly Lo
Orchestra 6
 
 
LeeAnn Lytle
FCS 8
  
 
Brianne Mangus
ELA Honors 7
ELA 7
 
 
Nick Markijohn
Health 7
 Phys Ed 7
 
 
 
Kelly McCloskey
ELA 6
Science 6
 
 
Deanna
McKenrick
ELA 7
ELA Int 7
 
 
 
Ben McMurtie
Band 6
Band 7
Band 8
 
 
Ben Meisel
Band 6
Gen Music 7
Gen Music 8
 
Katie Mills
Int Specialist
 
 
Jodi Morris
Algebra 1
Math 8
 
Ashley Murar
Science 8
 
 
Linda Parker
ELA Honors 6
ELA 6
 
Shayna Panchik
Health 8
Phys Ed 8
 
Dave Porter
Science 6 
Soc St 6
 
Kim Randall
Int Specialist
 
 
Kendra Reeg
Science 8
 
 
Tina Rose
Robotics 6
 
 
Donna Rudder
Int Specialist
 
 
 
Lee Anne Sabol
Spanish
 
 
Darlene
Seagroves
Health 6
Phys Ed 6
 
 
Kim Shorr
Math Honors 7
Math 7
 
 
Jessica Sines
ELA Honors 8
ELA Int
 
 
Katie Smith
Art Found 6
 
 
 
Dawn Srp
Math 7
Math Int
 
 
Carol Striskovic
ESL
 
 
 
Megan Taylor
ELA 8
 
 
Stephanie
Thomas
ELA Honors 6
ELA Int 6
 
 
Tom Tonkli
Soc St 8
 
 
Rosemary Turk
Algebra 1
Math 8
 
Kristin Urbanek
Soc St 7
 
 
Joey Vahcic
Int Specialist
 
 
Cindy Vehovec
Art Found 6
Fine Art 7
 
Anne Vucetic
Health 7
Phys Ed 7
 
Kristine Wiess
Int Specialist
 
Susan Wolfe
Int Specialist
 
Jen Yerse
Math Honors 6
Math 6
Matthew Yoke
Orchestra 8
 
 
 
6451 Center Street   •   Mentor, Ohio 44060   •   Phone 440.255.4444   •   Fax 440.255.4622   •    Contact Us
View text-based website