Events
-
Nov 1 Mon
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Ice Skating Program (Mentor Ice Arena)
- Ambassador Meeting 8:15 AM – 8:45 AM
- Art Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- PTA Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Lake Elementary)
-
Nov 2 Tue
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Election Day (Lake Elementary Gym)
- Grades Available on Parent Portal at 8:00 AM
- Marco's Pizza Day/Night
- Picture Retakes
- PTA Bake Sale 8 AM – 12 PM
- 3rd Gr AIR ELA Part 1 Testing 9 AM – 10 AM
- Social Skills & Friends Club 2 PM – 3 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3 PM (Mentor Civic Ice Arena)
- Robotics 3:20 PM – 4:30 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Wrestling - Pre-Season Conditioning 4 PM – 5 PM (Shore Middle School)
-
Nov 3 Wed
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Grade 3 AIR Test
- Grade 3 ELA AIR Assessment Part I
- Grade 3 ELA State Test Part 1
- Ice Skating
- Student Council Meeting 8 AM – 8:30 AM
- 3rd Gr AIR ELA Part 2 Testing 9 AM – 10 AM
- 3rd Gr AIR ELA Testing 9 AM – 10 AM
- Gr. 3 ELA State Testing 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Nov 4 Thu
- Bellflower Picture Retakes
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Grade 3 AIR Test
- Grade 3 ELA AIR Assessment Part 2
- Grade 3 ELA State Test Part 2
- Marco's Pizza Night
- Gr. 3 ELA State Testing 9 AM – 12 PM
- PTA Dine to Donate: BJs Brewhouse 11 AM – 11 PM (7880 Mentor Ave. Mentor, OH 44060 440-276-1360)
- Student Council Meeting 2 PM – 3 PM
- Art Club group A 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM
- Wrestling Pre-Season Conditioning 4 PM – 5 PM (Shore Middle School)
- PTA Meeting (in person & via Zoom) 6:30 PM
-
Nov 5 Fri
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Art Club 7 AM – 7:45 AM
- Swim Meet vs. Solon 5:45 PM – 8 PM (LiveHealthy)
- MHS Fall Play - Bad Seed 7 PM (Fine Arts Center)
-
Nov 6 Sat
- Cookie Dough Sale
- SAT Test 7:45 AM – 1 PM (Mentor High School)
- Fall Play - Bad Seed 7 PM (Fine Arts Center)
-
Nov 7 Sun
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Fall Play - Bad Seed 2 PM (Fine Art Center)
-
Nov 8 Mon
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Ice Skating Program (Mentor Ice Arena)
-
Nov 9 Tue
- Cookie Dough Sale
- Marco's Pizza Night
- Peer Leadership -STEAM Room 8 AM – 8:40 AM
- Picture Retake 8 AM – 12 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3 PM (Mentor Civic Ice Arena)
- STEAM Club 3:05 PM – 4:30 PM
- Robotics 3:20 PM – 4:30 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Wrestling - Pre-Season Conditioning 4 PM – 5 PM (Shore Middle School)
- Orchestra Concert 7 PM (Fine Arts Center)
-
Nov 10 Wed
- Ice Skating
- Last Day Cookie Dough Sale
- PTA Popcorn Day
- AMC Math Contest 7 AM – 9 AM (Paradigm (rooms 1 and 2))
- Student Ambassadors Meeting 2 PM – 3 PM
- STEAM Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- PTA Meeting 7 PM (Via Zoom)
-
Nov 11 Thu
- Memorial's Rachel Challenge Assembly
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- Safety Patrol Meeting 8:15 AM – 8:40 AM (Stage Area)
- Wrestling - Pre-Season Conditioning 4 PM – 5 PM (Shore Middle School)
- Girl Scout Troop 70187 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Room 130)
-
Nov 12 Fri
- Picture Retake Day
- Spirit Wear Sale ends
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- 1st Quarter Awards Breakfast 8 AM – 8:30 AM
- Bible Study 8 AM – 8:35 AM (NEST)
- Swim Meet vs. Aurora 5:45 PM – 8 PM (LiveHealthy)
- Ceramics Night 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Headlands Community Center)
-
Nov 13 Sat
- Choir Cabaret (Backup to Paradigm event) 10 AM – 11 AM (Fine Arts Center)
- Wrestling - Practice 10 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Nov 14 Sun
-
Nov 15 Mon
- Harvest for Hunger
- Ice Skating Program (Mentor Ice Arena)
- Wear Your Warm Colors of Autumn Leaves Today
- Web Leaders Meeting 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM (NEST)
- Newspaper Club 3:50 PM – 4:50 PM (Room 204)
-
Nov 16 Tue
- Harvest for Hunger
- Marco's Pizza Fundraiser
- Marco's Pizza Night
- PJ Day
- Picture Retake Day!
- Picture Retakes and Candid Picture Day
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- After School Ice Skating 3 PM (Mentor Civic Ice Arena)
- STEAM Club 3:05 PM – 4:30 PM
- Robotics 3:20 PM – 4:30 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Tutoring 3:45 PM – 5 PM (NEST)
- Theatre Rehearsal 3:50 PM – 5:50 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girl Scout Troop 70187 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Room 130)
- Shoreline Singers Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Band Room)
- Board of Education Meeting 7 PM (Paradigm, 6465 Center Street)
- Board of Education Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Nov 17 Wed
- Education Support Professionals Day
- Harvest for Hunger
- Ice Skating
- Picture Retakes
- Wear Your Best Animal Print
- Student Council 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 119)
- Student Council Meeting 8:15 AM (stage area)
- Robotics & Coding Club 2 PM – 3 PM
- Power of the Pen 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 204)
- Theatre Rehearsal 3:50 PM – 5:50 PM (Cafeteria)
- Unique & United event 5 PM – 7 PM (Gym)
- PTA Meeting 6:30 PM
- PTA Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Fall Sports Awards 7 PM (Fine Arts Center)
- PTA Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Nov 18 Thu
- Harvest for Hunger
- Marco's Pizza Fundraising Night
- Spirit Week Theme: Western Day
- Wear Your Favorite Football Team Gear
- Shoreline Singers Practice 7:30 AM – 8:20 AM (Band Room)
- Red Cross Blood Drive 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Paradigm)
- Gr. 5 Art Club, Group 1 (A-L) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Student Council 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM
- Tutoring 3:45 PM – 5 PM (NEST)
- Theatre Rehearsal 3:50 PM – 5:50 PM (Cafeteria)
- Swim Meet vs. Shaker 5 PM – 7 PM (Shaker Middle School)
- PTA Reflections Open House Work Session 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- PTSA Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Media Center or Zoom... You Pick!)
- Choir Concert 7 PM (Fine Art Center)
-
Nov 19 Fri
- Spirit Week Theme: Camo Day
- Harvest for Hunger
- Mentor Spirit Day
- PTA Popcorn Friday
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- Bible Study 8 AM – 8:35 AM (NEST)
-
Nov 20 Sat
- Wrestling vs. Madison 9 AM – 11 AM (Madison High School)
-
Nov 22 Mon
- Spirit Week Theme: Browns Day
- Inside Out Day
- Newspaper Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 204)
- Swim Meet vs. Bedford 5 PM – 7 PM (Bedford)
- PTA Thanksgiving cookie fundraiser pickup 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Nov 23 Tue
- Spirit Week Theme: Flannel Day
- Wear the Color of your Favorite Thanksgiving Food
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- Theatre Rehearsal 3:50 PM – 5:50 PM (Cafeteria)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs. Memorial 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Shore Middle School)
- 7/8 Girls Basketball vs. Memorial 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Memorial Middle School)
-
Nov 24 Wed
-
Nov 25 Thu
-
Nov 26 Fri
-
Nov 29 Mon
- Classified Staff Only Report - No School
- 7/8 Boys Basketball @ Mayfields 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Mayfield Middle School)
- 7/8 Girls Basketball vs. Memorial 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Memorial Middle School)
-
Nov 30 Tue
- Jazz Band 7:55 AM – 8:25 AM (Band Room)
- Nature Club 2 PM – 3 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3 PM (Mentor Civic Ice Arena)
- Robotics 3:20 PM – 4:30 PM
- After School Ice Skating 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Tutoring 3:45 PM – 5 PM (NEST)
- Theatre Rehearsal 3:50 PM – 5:50 PM (Cafeteria)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs. Solon 4 PM – 6 PM (Shore Middle School)
- 7/8 Girls Basketball vs. Open Door Christian 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Shore Middle School)
- Girl Scout Troop 70187 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Room 130)
- Swim Meet vs. Beachwood 6 PM – 8 PM (Beachwood High School)
Loading...